MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
Season 2018-19

 

CLARE D.L
 
1st Round Draw
  Moher Celtic  v Turnpike Rovers 0-2
  Avenue United  v Newmarket Celtic "B" 3-2
  Tulla Utd v Hermitage FC 1-3
  Newmarket Celtic "A" v Bridge United "B" 7-0
  Bunratty Cratloe FC v Corofin Harps 0-5
  Shannon Olympic  v Ennis Town  1-2
  Shannon Hibernians "A" v Shannon Hibernians "B" 5-0
  Shannon Town Utd "B" v Sporting Ennistymon 2-3
  Shannon Town Utd "C" v Bridge United "A" 0-5
  Lifford FC v Kildysart Celtic 8-0
  Kilrush Rgs v St Pats 3-0
  Shannon Town Utd "A" v Rineanna Rvs 7-0

 

2nd Round Draw

A Avenue United v Corofin Harps
B Newmarket Celtic "A" v Turnpike Rvs
C Hermitage v Kilrush Rgs 1-2
D Sporting Ennistymon v Shannon Town Utd "A"
E Bridge Utd "A" v Ennis Town 4-0
F Shannon Hibernians "A" v Lifford 5-0

 

3rd Round Draw

Shannon Hibs "A" v D
Kilrush Rgs v A
Bridge Utd "A" v B

 

CORK AUL
1st Round Draw
  Tower FC v Watergrasshill Utd 5-0
  City Wanderers v Innishvilla 4-0
  Lakewood Ath v Parkview Celtic 5-0
  Glenthorn Celtic "B" v Leeview AFC 3-5
  Springfield  v Grattan Utd."B" 1-4
  Cathedral Celtic v Rylane Celtic 4-0
  Donoughmore Ath v Glen Celtic 1-5
  Glenthorn Celtic "A" v Macroom "B" 7-2
  Coachford  v Kanturk 1-3
  Dunbar Celtic  v Los Zarcos FC 1-1 (2-4 on pens)
  Buttevant AFC v Greenwood  4-3
  Bohemians v Waterloo  4-3
  Grattan Utd."A" v Rathcoole Rvs 8-1
  Richmond FC v Carrigtwohill Utd "B"  1-3
  Carrigtwohill Utd "A"  v Killumney Utd 2-1
  Knocknaheeny Celtic v Macroom "A" 0-0 (3-0 on pens)
  Village Utd v Kilmichael Rovers 4-0

 

2nd Round Draw

A Glenthorn Celtic "A" v Carrigtwohill Utd "B" 5-1
B City Wanderers v Los Zarcos 6-1
C Knocknaheeny Celtic v Tower FC 3-2
D Cathedral Celtic v Kanturk 3-1
E Pearse Celtic  v Bohemians 1-0
F Village Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd "A" 3-1
G Leeview v Lakewood Ath 1-2
H St John Bosco v Grangevale 2-0
I Glen Celtic v Buttevant AFC 9-3
J Grattan Utd "B" v Grattan Utd."A" 0-4

 

3rd Round Draw

Pearse Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic "A"
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Glen Celtic
St John Bosco v City Wanderers
Grattan Utd "A" v Cathedral Celtic
Village Utd v Lakewood Ath

 

CORK B&S/MSL/W CORK
1st Round Draw
  Satellite Taxis FC v Cobh Wanderers 5-1
  Passage AFC v Wilton United  0-1
  Rockmount v Leeside 1-1 (3-4 on pens)
  Glasheen v Clonakilty AFC 0-3
  Avondale United "A" v SCS Crookstown Utd 3-1
  Douglas Hall   v UCC United 1-0
  Fermoy v Youghal United 5-3
  College Corinthians  v Cork International FC 4-1
  Planet Cork FC v Bandon AFC 0-3
  Blarney United v Everton 1-3
  Kilreen Celtic v Bunratty Utd 3-6
  Ringmahon Rangers  v Carrigaline Utd "A"  1-1 (5-4 on pens)
  Avondale United v Mayfield United 6-0
  Ringmahon Rangers "B" v Carrigaline Utd  2-3
  St Marys v OBS FC 2-1
  Midleton v The Sextant Bar FC 3-0

 

2nd Round Draw

A Leeds AFC v Carrigaline Utd
B Doolans Cow FC v St Marys
C Drinagh Rgs  v Wilton Utd
D Bunratty Utd v Everton Utd
E Avondale United "A" v Leeside
F Fermoy v College Corinthians
G Douglas Hall    v Bandon
H Everton v Midleton
I Satellite Taxis FC v Ringmahon Rangers
J Avondale United v Clonakilty

 

3rd Round Draw

B v A
C v F
J v I
D v H
G v E

 

KERRY D.L.
1st Round Draw
  St Brendan's Park v Killarney Celtic 1-4
  Mitchels Avenue FC v Fenit Samphires 3-6
  Castleisland v Tralee Celtic 3-0
  Tralee Dynamos v CG Killarney 0-1
  Listowel Celtic v Dingle Bay Rovers 2-1

 

2nd Round Draw

A Listowel Celtic v Fenit Samphires
B Killarney Athletic v Windmill United
C Killarney Celtic v Killorglin AFC
D Castleisland v CG Killarney

 

3rd Round Draw

B v A
D v C

 

LIMERICK DESMOND

1st Round Draw

  AK United v Rathkeale  0-3
  Shountrade v Kildimo Utd 4-1
  Glin Rovers  v Carrig Celtic  2-1
  Broadford Utd v Ballysteen 6-0
  Breska Rvs v Killeaney/Bally Rvs 0-2
  Newcastlewest Town v St Ita's 3-0
  Abbeyfeale United v Shannonside FC 3-0
 

 

2nd Round Draw

A Killeaney/Bally Rvs v Glin Rovers
B Shountrade v Ballingarry  0-2
C Newcastlewest Town v Broadford Utd 1-3
D Rathkeale v Abbeyfeale United

 

3rd Round Draw

D v A
Broadford Utd v Ballingarry

 

LIMERICK DISTRICT LEAGUE

 

1st Round Draw

  Holycross v Granville Rgs  1-0
  Patrickswell FC v Geraldines 3-9
  Meanus v Herbertstown 2-5
  Murroe AFC v Caherconlish 4-4 (4-5 on pens)
  Hill Celtic  v Regional United "B" 2-0
  Hyde Rgs v Shelbourne "B" 1-0
  Dromore Celtic v Newport Town 1-6
  Carew Park AFC v Fairview Rangers "B"  2-1
  Southend Utd v Northside Legacy 4-1
  Caledonians v Castle Rovers 2-3
  Shelbourne "A" v Nenagh FC 0-2
  Cappamore Celtic v Pike Rovers  1-8
  Kilfrush Crusaders v Aisling Annacotty "B" 4-1
  Janesboro v Fairview Rangers "A"  4-2
  Caherdavin Celtic  v Parkville  3-1
  Pallas United v Ballynanty Rovers  2-6
  Abbey Rovers v Prospect Priory  1-4
  Kilmallock Utd v Ballylanders FC 4-1
  Summerville Rovers  v The Brazucas 2-4
  Coonagh Utd v Aisling Annacotty "A" 0-3
  Glenview Rvs  v Corbally Utd 2-3
  Wembley Rovers v Athlunkard Villa "C" 2-0
  Weston Villa v Athlunkard Villa "B" 4-2
  Star Rovers v Kennedy Park 4-1
  Athlunkard Villa "A" v Charleville AFC 8-2
  Knockainey FC v Lisnagry 3-3 (3-2 on pens)
  Regional United "A" v Mungret Regional  3-0
 

 

2nd Round Draw

A Star Rovers v Kilmallock Utd 2-6
B Athlunkard Villa "A" v Hyde Rgs 1-5
C Pike Rvs v Southend Utd 7-0
D Herbertstown v Caherdavin Celtic 1-3
E Castle Rvs v Ballynanty Rvs 0-7
F Geraldines v Newport Town 4-1
G Kilfrush Crusaders v Nenagh FC 0-2
H Janesboro v Aisling Annacotty "A" 3-2
I Regional United "A" v Wembley Rovers 7-0
J Caherconlish v Knockainey FC 4-3
K Holycross v Weston Villa 6-2
L Corbally Utd v Moyross Utd  0-2
M Carew Park v The Brazucas 3-5
N Prospect Priory v Hill Celtic 4-2

 

3rd Round Draw

Nenagh v Ballynanty Rvs
Holycross v Moyross Utd
Pike Rvs v Caherdavin Celtic
Caherconlish v Kilmallock Utd
Janesboro v Geraldines
Hyde Rgs v Prospect Priory
Brazuca Utd v Regional Utd "A"

 

NORTH TIPPERARY

Preliminary Round Draw

Killavilla Utd v Borrisokane FC 4-1
Borroway Rvs v Moneygall FC 3-0
Ardcroney FC v Portumna Town 1-4

 

1st Round Draw

  Rearcross FC v Borroway Rvs 0-2
  Holycross FC v Killavilla Utd 3-3 (1-3 on pens)
  B.T. Harps  v Nenagh Celtic  1-2
  Thurles Town  v Portumna Town 2-3

 

2nd Round Draw

A Killavilla Utd v Borroway Rvs 3-4
B Portumna Town v Nenagh Celtic 2-1

 

3rd Round Draw

Borroway Rvs v Portumna Town

 

TIPPERARY SOUTHERN & D.L.
1st Round Draw
  Killenaule Rovers v Tipperary Town FC 1-7
  Galbally Utd  v Old Bridge FC 4-0
  St Michael's AFC v Wilderness Rvs 2-0
  Cullen Lattin FC v Mullinahone FC 4-1
  Kilsheelan Utd v Clonmel Town "B" FC 3-1
  Clonmel Celtic v Cashel Town 2-1
  Cahir Park AFC v Vee Rovers FC 2-0
  Glengoole United v Peake Villa FC  1-3
  Slieveardagh Utd v Two Mile Borris / St Kevin's 4-3
  Clonmel Town FC v Bansha Celtic 3-2
  St Michael's "B" v Rosegreen Rangers 1-0
 

2nd Round Draw

A Clonmel Celtic v Kilsheelan Utd
B St Michael's v Cahir Park
C Kilmanahan United v Cullen Lattin
D Clonmel Town v Galbally Utd
E Peake Villa v Slieveardagh Utd
F Tipperary Town v St Michael's "B"

 

3rd Round Draw

B v D
E v C
A v F

 

WATERFORD D.L./WWEC

1st Round Draw

  Carrick United "A" v Red Star FC 5-2
  St Saviours FC v Dungarvan Celtic 4-0
  Ferrybank v Tramore AFC 3-2
  Bohemians FC v St Pauls FC 1-3
  Ballinroad v Villa FC "B" 4-0
  Park Rgs v Dungarvan Utd 0-7
  Carrick United "B" v Tramore Rgs 2-2 (4-2 on pens)
  De la Salle FC v Hibernian FC 2-4
  Villa FC v Portlaw Utd 1-2
  Valley Rgs v Abbeyside 1-7
  Brideview Utd v Mooncoin Celtic 5-0
  Kilmacow FC v Piltown AFC 1-2
  Seaview Celtic v Stradbally FC 1-3
  Waterford Crystal v Waterford Crystal "B" 4-1
  Johnville  v St Joseph's FC 1-8
  Dunmore East v Southend United 3-9

 

2nd Round Draw

A Ferrybank v Carrick United "A"
B St Saviours FC v Carrick United "B"
C Ballinroad v Brideview Utd
D Abbeyside v Piltown
E Hibernian v St Pauls
F Waterford Crystal v St Josephs
G Portlaw Utd v Southend Utd
H Stradbally v Dungarvan Utd

 

3rd Round Draw

E v H
B v G
F v D
A v C

 

 

Preliminary Round games to be played on or before 22nd / 23rd Sept 2018

1st Round games to be played on or before 13th / 14th October 2018
2nd Round games to be played on or before 17th / 18th November 2018
3rd Round games to be played on or before 8th / 9th December 2018
4th Round (open round) games to be played on or before 26th / 27th January 2019