MUNSTER SENIOR CUP

2016-2017 

    FINAL

Cork City       4

       v                 after extra time

Wilton Utd     2

 

 

Semi Final Draw

                 Blarney Utd       0

                       v              

                  Cork City         5    


                    Wilton Utd       0

                           v                     Wilton Utd win 5-3 on pens.
       
                 Cobh Ramblers    

         

Quarter Final Draw     

 

Cobh Ramblers                       v                      Limerick FC           Game awarded to Cobh Ramblers
                                                                                                                   

Cork City                                v                      St Mary’s      4-0   
           

Wilton Utd                              v                      Waterford FC 3-0
           

Blarney Utd                            v                      Avondale Utd 1-0
                               

Games to take place on or before weekending 28th / 29th January 2017.

 

 

 


                       

 

 

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP   2016-17
1st Round Draw
Fermoy v Bandon 0-4
St Mary's v Mallow Utd 3-2
College Corinthians v Mayfield Utd 1-2
Everton v Carrigaline Utd 4-5
Kinsale v Passage 4-1
Wilton Utd v Cobh Wanderers 4-3
Blarney Utd v Ballinhassig 4-3
Kilreen Celtic v Rockmount 0-0 (3-4 on pens)
Douglas Hall v Ringmahon Rangers  0-2

 

 

2nd Round Draw
A Leeds v Castleview 3-1
B Ringmahon Rgs v Kinsale 1-1 (4-5 on pens)
C Wilton Utd v Riverstown FC 3-1
D Leeside v Avondale United 1-4
E Rockmount v St Mary's 0-1
F Mayfield Utd v Midleton 2-6
G Carrigaline Utd v Blarney Utd 1-2
H Bandon v Ballincollig 2-3

 

 

3rd Round Draw
Midleton v Blarney Utd 0-2
Wilton Utd v Leeds AFC 2-1
Kinsale v St Mary's 1-2
Avondale Utd v Ballincollig 2-1
 
 
 
 
The four remaining teams will join with Cork City, Cobh Ramblers, Limerick FC and Waterford FC in the quarter final draw.
1st Round games to be played on or before 24th / 25th September 2016
2nd Round games to be played on or before 15th / 16th October 2016
3rd Round games to be played on or before 12th  / 13th  November 2016