MUNSTER YOUTH CUP
Season 2016-17

 

Final

College Corinthians v Leeside

Turners Cross,

Date TBC

 

 

Semi-Final Draw   

Avenue Utd                1
v                                    (Leeside win 7-6 on pens)
Leeside                      1             

 

 

De la Salle                  3
v
College Corinthians     4


                            

 

 

Quarter-Final Draw   

                                    Everton                       v          De la Salle                      2-3

                                    Avenue Utd                v          Aisling Annacotty “A”     3-1

                                    Leeside                        v          Wilton Utd                    2-1

                                    College Corinthians    v          St Michael’s                    4-3
                       

Games to take place on or before 4th / 5th February 2017.

 

 


4th Round Draw   

 

                        St Michael’s                            v                      Clonmel Town      3-0    
                                 (Tipp South)                                            (Tipp South)  

                        Avenue Utd                            v                      Dungarvan Utd 1-0
                            (Clare)                                                      (Waterford)                                                                                                        

                        De la Salle                               v                      Holycross 2-0
                        (Waterford)                                                   (North Tipp)                                                                              

                        Aisling Annacotty “A”           v                      Kilreen Celtic 5-0
                                 (Limerick)                                                  (Cork)

                        Mungret Regional                   v                      Everton 0-4
                             (Limerick)                                                 (Cork)

                        Leeside                                    v                      Fenit Samphires    3-1   
                                  (Cork)                                                         (Kerry)

                        Wilton Utd                              v                      Rathkeale 4-0
                             (Cork)                                                        (Limerick Desmond)                                                             
                                                                    
                        Janesboro                                v                      College Corinthians 0-2
                         (Limerick)                                                            (Cork)
                                     

 

CLARE D.L. 
MUNSTER YOUTH CUP
1st Round Draw
Bridge United  v Lifford FC 3-1

 

 

2nd Round Draw
A Shannon Town  v Avenue United  3-4
B Newmarket Celtic  v Bridge United   0-2

 

 

3rd Round Draw
Bridge Utd v Avenue Utd 3-6

 

Cork Youth/West Cork
MUNSTER YOUTH CUP
1st Round Draw
Tramore Ath v Wilton Utd 0-3
Ballincollig v Riverstown 2-2 (2-4 on pens)
Carrigaline Utd  v Mayfield United 4-2
Kilreen Celtic v Greenwood 5-0

 

 

2nd Round Draw
A Macroom  v College Corinthians "A" 0-7
B Carrigtwohill Utd v Richmond 3-2
C Fermoy v Kilreen Celtic 3-4
D Park United  v Riverstown 1-2
E St Mary's v Everton 2-6
F Clonakilty AFC v Wilton Utd 0-3
G College Corinthians "B" v Togher Celtic 0-1
H Leeside v Bunratty Utd 7-0
I Midleton v Castleview  8-4
J Carrigaline Utd v Skibbereen  1-0

 

 

3rd Round Draw
Togher Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 2-3
Midleton v Everton 5-6
Carrigtwohill Utd v Leeside 1-7
Riverstown v College Corinthians "A" 0-4
Carrigaline Utd v Wilton Utd 3-5

 

KERRY D.L. 
MUNSTER YOUTH CUP
1st Round Draw
Killarney Celtic v Dingle Bay Rovers 0-0 (3-4 on pens)

 

 

2nd Round Draw
A Listowel Celtic v St Brendan's Park 3-2
B Dingle Bay Rvs v Fenit Samphires 1-5

 

 

3rd Round Draw
Listowel Celtic v Fenit Samphires 0-4

 

LIMERICK DESMOND
MUNSTER YOUTH CUP
2nd Round Draw
A Abbeyfeale United v AK United 4-6
B Rathkeale  v Newcastlewest Rvs 3-1

 

 

3rd Round Draw
AK Utd v Rathkeale 1-2

 

Limerick D.L.
MUNSTER YOUTH CUP
1st Round Draw
Fairview Rangers  v Holycross 7-0
Kilmallock Utd v Corbally Utd 0-1
Aisling Annacotty "A" v Caherdavin Celtic 3-0
Cappamore Celtic v Geraldines  1-1 (4-5 on pens)

 

 

2nd Round Draw
A Janesboro v Fairview Rangers 4-3
B Aisling Annacotty "B" v Nenagh AFC 1-6
C Kilfrush Crusaders v Aisling Annacotty "A" 2-3
D Charleville AFC v Mungret Regional  0-2
E Star Rovers v Corbally Utd 2-3
F Newport Town v Geraldines 3-2

 

 

3rd Round Draw
Aisling Annacotty "A" v Nenagh AFC 2-1
Janesboro v Corbally Utd 7-0
Newport Town v Mungret Regional 2-3

 

NORTH TIPPERARY
MUNSTER YOUTH CUP
1st Round Draw
Moneygall FC v Holycross 1-2
Silvermines v Lough Derg  0-4

 

 

2nd Round Draw
A Ballymackey FC v Lough Derg 4-3
B Holycross v Nenagh Celtic  2-1

 

 

3rd Round Draw
Ballymackey v Holycross 1-3

 

TIPPERARY SOUTHERN & D.L.
MUNSTER YOUTH CUP
1st Round Draw
Two Mile Borris / St Kevin's v St Michael's AFC 1-5
Clerihan FC v Cullen Lattin FC 1-0
St Nicholas v Kilsheelan Utd 7-1

 

 

2nd Round Draw
A Clonmel Town FC v Cashel Town 8-1
B Clerihan FC v St Nicholas 5-0
C Cahir Park AFC v Peake Villa FC  7-0
D Clonmel Celtic v St Michael's 1-8

 

 

3rd Round Draw
Clonmel Town v Cahir Park 3-0
Clerihan v St Michael's 1-4

 

Waterford & D.L.
MUNSTER YOUTH CUP
1st Round Draw
De la Salle FC v Park Rangers 3-0
Villa FC v Ferrybank 4-0
Carrick United v Tramore AFC 3-5
Tramore Rgs v Abbeyside 2-1

 

 

2nd Round Draw
A Tramore Rgs v Tramore AFC 0-1
B Piltown AFC v Villa FC 1-4
C Kilmacow FC v De la Salle FC 0-3
D Bohemians FC v Dungarvan Utd 0-5

 

 

3rd Round Draw
Dungarvan Utd v Villa FC 1-1 (5-4 on pens)
De la Salle v Tramore AFC 3-3 (4-3 on pens)

 

1st Round games to be played on or before 1st / 2nd Oct 2016

2nd Round games to be played on or before 5th / 6th Nov 2016
3rd Round games to be played on or before 10th / 11th Dec 2016
4th Round games (open draw) to be played on or before 14th / 15th January 2017